Clayton Ridge
Multiple-Activity Schedule    (as of 06-25-19)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Sunday, Feb 3, 2019
  Drill Team Dad's Pracitice 1:00PM-3:00PM    Guttenberg Gym         
Monday, Apr 8, 2019
  Golf: High School Varsity 4:00PM  Postville  Guttenberg Golf and Country Club         
Tuesday, Apr 9, 2019
  Golf: High School Varsity 4:00PM  South Winneshiek  Guttenberg Golf and Country Club         
Monday, Apr 15, 2019
  Golf: High School Varsity 4:00PM  Away vs. Central Elkader  Elkader Golf and Country Club         
Tuesday, Apr 16, 2019
  Golf: High School Varsity 4:00PM  MFL MarMac,
Starmont 
Clayton Ridge High School         
Thursday, Apr 25, 2019
  Golf: High School Varsity 4:00PM  Away vs. North Fayette Valley  Pleasant Valley Sports Club         
Monday, Apr 29, 2019
  Golf: High School Varsity 4:00PM  East Buchanan,
West Central 
Guttenberg Golf and Country Club         
Thursday, May 2, 2019
  Golf: High School Varsity 4:00PM  Away vs. Turkey Valley  Jackson Heights Golf Course         
  Track: High School Conference Meet 4:00PM  Central Elkader,
Kee High,
MFL MarMac,
North Fayette Valley,
Postville,
South Winneshiek,
West Central 
         
Monday, May 6, 2019
  Golf: High School Boys Conference 9:00AM  Away vs. North Fayette Valley,
Central Elkader,
MFL MarMac,
Postville,
South Winneshiek,
Turkey Valley,
West Central 
Pleasant Valley Sports Club         
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
  Golf: High School Girls Conference 9:00AM  Away vs. North Fayette Valley,
Central Elkader,
MFL MarMac,
Postville,
South Winneshiek,
Turkey Valley,
West Central 
Pleasant Valley Sports Club         
Monday, May 20, 2019
  Baseball: Varsity Varsity/JV 4:00PM  Bellevue  Clayton Ridge High School
Garnavillo Baseball Field
 
       
Wednesday, May 22, 2019
  Softball: Varsity 2 Varsity 4:00PM  North Linn  Clayton Ridge High School
Garnavillo Softball Field
 
       
Thursday, May 23, 2019
  Baseball: Varsity 2 Varsity 4:00PM  Postville  Clayton Ridge High School
Garnavillo Baseball Field
 
       
Friday, May 24, 2019
  Softball: Varsity Varsity/JV 4:00PM  Edgewood-Colesburg  Clayton Ridge High School
Garnavillo Softball Field
 
       
 (Rescheduled to 07-03-19)
Saturday, May 25, 2019
  Softball: Varsity Tournament 10:45AM  Away vs. Central City,
Marion,
Midland 
Central City High School         
10:45 AM 2:15 PM 4:00 PM
Wednesday, May 29, 2019
  Softball: Varsity 2 Varsity 5:30PM  Away vs. Postville  Postville High School         
Thursday, May 30, 2019
  Baseball: Varsity Varsity/JV 4:00PM  Decorah  Clayton Ridge High School
Garnavillo Baseball Field
 
       
Friday, May 31, 2019
  Softball: Varsity Varsity/JV 4:00PM  Cascade  Clayton Ridge High School
Garnavillo Softball Field
 
       
Saturday, Jun 1, 2019
  Softball: Varsity Varsity Tournament 10:45AM  Away vs. East Buchanan,
Central Elkader,
Wapsie Valley 
East Buchanan High School         
10:45: Clayton Ridge vs. Wapsie Valley 12:30: Clayton Ridge vs. East Buchanan 4:00: Clayton Ridge vs. Central
  Baseball: Varsity Varsity Tournament 12:00PM  Away vs. Wapsie Valley  Wapsie Valley High School         
12:00 Clayton Ridge vs. Rockford 2:00 Clayton Ridge vs Wapsie Valley
Monday, Jun 3, 2019
  Baseball: Varsity 2 Varsity 4:00PM  Kee High  Clayton Ridge High School
Garnavillo Baseball Field
 
       
  Softball: Varsity 2 Varsity 5:30PM  Away vs. Central Elkader  Central Community Junior-Senior High School         
Wednesday, Jun 5, 2019
  Softball: Varsity 2 Varsity 4:00PM  Kee High  Clayton Ridge High School
Garnavillo Softball Field
 
       
Thursday, Jun 6, 2019
  Softball: Varsity 2 Varsity 5:30PM  Away vs. West Central  West Central High School         
 (Rescheduled from 06-19-19)
Friday, Jun 7, 2019
  Baseball: Varsity Varsity 7:00PM  Away vs. Edgewood-Colesburg  Edgewood-Colesburg High School         
Saturday, Jun 8, 2019
  Baseball: Varsity J.V./Varsity 10:00AM  Wapsie Valley  Clayton Ridge High School
Garnavillo Baseball Field
 
       
Monday, Jun 10, 2019
  Baseball: Varsity 2 Varsity 4:00PM  North Fayette Valley  Clayton Ridge High School
Garnavillo Baseball Field
 
       
  Softball: Varsity 2 Varsity 4:00PM  South Winneshiek  Clayton Ridge High School         
Tuesday, Jun 11, 2019
  Baseball: Varsity Varsity/JV 4:00PM  Waukon  Clayton Ridge High School
Garnavillo Baseball Field
 
       
  Softball: Varsity J.V./Varsity 5:30PM  Away vs. Jesup  Jesup High School         
Wednesday, Jun 12, 2019
  Softball: Varsity Varsity/JV 4:00PM  Starmont  Clayton Ridge High School
Garnavillo Softball Field
 
       
Thursday, Jun 13, 2019
  Baseball: Varsity Varsity/JV 4:00PM  New Hampton  Clayton Ridge High School
Garnavillo Baseball Field
 
       
Friday, Jun 14, 2019
  Softball: Varsity J.V. Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. West Central,
Central City,
Postville,
South Winneshiek,
Sumner-Fredericksburg 
West Central High School         
  Baseball: Varsity J.V./Varsity 5:30PM  Away vs. MFL MarMac  MFL MarMac High School         
Saturday, Jun 15, 2019
  Softball: Varsity Tournament 10:30AM  Away vs. Bellevue,
Central City,
Clinton,
Easton Valley,
Maquoketa,
Marquette Catholic,
Tipton 
Bellevue High School         
Monday, Jun 17, 2019
  Baseball: Varsity 2 Varsity 4:00PM  MFL MarMac  Clayton Ridge High School
Garnavillo Baseball Field
 
       
  Softball: Varsity 2 Varsity 5:30PM  Away vs. MFL MarMac  MFL MarMac High School         
Tuesday, Jun 18, 2019
  Baseball: Varsity J.V./Varsity 5:30PM  Away vs. North Tama  Waterloo Bucks Stadium         
Wednesday, Jun 19, 2019
  Softball: Varsity 2 Varsity 5:30PM  Away vs. West Central  West Central High School         
 (Rescheduled to 06-06-19)
Thursday, Jun 20, 2019
  Baseball: Varsity Varsity/JV 4:00PM  Away vs. Sumner-Fredericksburg  Sumner-Fredericksburg High School         
  Softball: Varsity Varsity/JV 4:00PM  Sumner-Fredericksburg  Sumner-Fredericksburg High School         
Saturday, Jun 22, 2019
  Softball: Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. North Linn,
Janesville,
Wapello 
North Linn High School         
9:00 a.m. North Linn vs. Clayton Ridge 10:30 a.m. Janesville vs. Clayton Ridge 1:30 p.m. Wapello vs. Clayton Ridge
  Baseball: Varsity Tournament 10:00AM  Away vs. North Linn,
Northeast 
North Linn High School         
10:00 a.m. North Linn vs. Clayton Ridge/Central 12:00 noon Northeast vs. Clayton Ridge/Central
Monday, Jun 24, 2019
  Softball: Varsity 2 Varsity 5:30PM  Away vs. North Fayette Valley  NFV High School         
Tuesday, Jun 25, 2019
  Baseball: Varsity 2 Varsity 4:00PM  Away vs. Turkey Valley  Turkey Valley High School         
Wednesday, Jun 26, 2019
  Baseball: Varsity Varsity/JV 4:00PM  North Fayette Valley  North Fayette Valley High School         
  Softball: Varsity 2 Varsity 4:00PM  Turkey Valley  Clayton Ridge High School
Garnavillo Softball Field
 
       
Friday, Jun 28, 2019
  Baseball: Varsity Varsity/JV 4:00PM  Cascade  Clayton Ridge High School
Garnavillo Baseball Field
 
       
  Softball: Varsity J.V./Varsity 5:30PM  Away vs. Decorah  Decorah High School         
Monday, Jul 1, 2019
  Baseball: Varsity 2 Varsity 5:30PM  Away vs. South Winneshiek  South Winn HS         
Wednesday, Jul 3, 2019
  Softball: Varsity Varsity/JV 4:00PM  Edgewood-Colesburg  Clayton Ridge High School
Garnavillo Softball Field
 
       
 (Rescheduled from 05-24-19)
  Baseball: Varsity J.V./Varsity 5:30PM  Away vs. Starmont  Starmont High School         
Monday, Jul 8, 2019
  Baseball: Varsity Varsity/JV 5:00PM  Away vs. Cresco  Crestwood High School         
  Softball: Varsity Regionals 7:00PM  Away vs. TBA  TBA         
Tuesday, Jul 9, 2019
  Baseball: Varsity J.V./Varsity 5:30PM  Away vs. Jesup  Jesup High School         
Wednesday, Jul 10, 2019
  Softball: Varsity Regionals 7:00PM  Away vs. TBA  TBA         
Thursday, Jul 11, 2019
  Baseball: Varsity J.V./Varsity 5:30PM  Monticello  Monticello High School         
Friday, Jul 12, 2019
  Softball: Varsity Regionals 7:00PM  Away vs. TBA  TBA         
Saturday, Jul 13, 2019
  Baseball: Varsity Districts 5:00PM  Away vs. TBA  TBA         
Monday, Jul 15, 2019
  Softball: Varsity Regionals 7:00PM  Away vs. TBA  TBA         
Friday, Aug 23, 2019
  Football: Varsity Scrimmage 6:00PM  Postville  Clayton Ridge High School
Stephen D. Shannon Athletic Complex
 
       
  Football: JV Scrimmage 6:00PM  Postville  Clayton Ridge High School
Stephen D. Shannon Athletic Complex
 
       
Saturday, Aug 24, 2019
  Volleyball: High School Scrimmage 8:30AM  Away vs. Cascade,
Anamosa,
Beckman,
Durant,
Edgewood-Colesburg,
Jesup,
Maquoketa Valley,
Monticello,
North Linn,
Springville,
Starmont 
Cascade High School, Cascade, IA         
Tuesday, Aug 27, 2019
  Volleyball: High School Varsity Tournament 5:00PM  Away vs. Lisbon,
Alburnett,
B-G-M Brooklyn,
East Buchanan,
Tipton 
Lisbon High School         
Friday, Aug 30, 2019
  Football: JV J.V. 5:00PM  Away vs. Wapsie Valley  Wapsie Valley High School         
  Football: Varsity Varsity 7:30PM  Away vs. Wapsie Valley  Wapsie Valley High School         
Tuesday, Sep 3, 2019
  Volleyball: High School Varsity 5:30PM  Away vs. Jesup,
Maquoketa Valley 
Jesup High School         
Thursday, Sep 5, 2019
  Cross Country: Varsity Invitational 5:00PM  Away vs. MFL MarMac,
Central Elkader,
East Buchanan,
Maquoketa Valley,
North Fayette Valley,
Postville,
South Winneshiek 
Tri City Golf Club         
Friday, Sep 6, 2019
  Football: Varsity Varsity 7:00PM  East Buchanan  Clayton Ridge High School
Stephen D. Shannon Athletic Complex
 
       
Monday, Sep 9, 2019
  Volleyball: High School Fresh/Soph 4:30PM  Away vs. Prairie Du Chien  Prairie Du Chien High School         
  Football: JV J.V. 6:00PM  East Buchanan  Clayton Ridge High School
Stephen D. Shannon Athletic Complex
 
       
Tuesday, Sep 10, 2019
  Cross Country: Varsity Varsity 4:30PM  Beckman,
Central Elkader,
Edgewood-Colesburg,
Kee High,
MFL MarMac,
Sumner-Fredericksburg 
Clayton Ridge High School
Guttenberg Golf and Country Club
 
       
Thursday, Sep 12, 2019
  Cross Country: Varsity Girls/Boys 4:30PM  Away vs. North Fayette Valley,
Central Elkader,
Dike-New Hartford,
Kee High,
MFL MarMac,
Oelwein,
Postville,
Starmont 
NFV High School         
Friday, Sep 13, 2019
  Football: JV J.V. 5:00PM  Away vs. Beckman  Beckman Catholic High School         
  Football: Varsity Varsity 7:30PM  Away vs. Beckman  Beckman Catholic High School         
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019
  Cross Country: Varsity Meet 9:00AM  Away vs. Monticello,
Beckman,
Tipton,
Cascade,
North Linn,
Wilton,
Mid-Prairie,
Western Dubuque Epworth,
Center Point-Urbana,
Springville,
Anamosa,
Assumption Davenport,
Maquoketa Valley,
Jesup Community Schools 
Monticello High School         
  Volleyball: High School Varsity 9:00AM  Away vs. Cresco  Crestwood High School         
  Volleyball: High School Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Crestwood,
Kee High,
Lisbon,
New Hampton,
North Fayette Valley,
Turkey Valley,
Waterloo West,
Waukon 
Crestwood High School         
Monday, Sep 16, 2019
  Volleyball: High School 9th Girls 4:30PM  Away vs. MFL MarMac,
Decorah,
Edgewood-Colesburg,
Postville,
Waukon 
MFL MarMac High School         
Tuesday, Sep 17, 2019
  Cross Country: Varsity Meet 4:00PM  Away vs. Starmont  Starmont High School         
  Volleyball: High School 9th/JV/Varsity Girls 5:30PM  Starmont  Clayton Ridge High School         
Thursday, Sep 19, 2019
  Cross Country: Varsity Meet 4:30PM  Away vs. Central Elkader,
Dunkerton,
East Buchanan,
Kee High,
MFL MarMac,
Postville,
South Winneshiek 
Elkader Golf and Country Club         
  Volleyball: High School 9th/JV/Varsity Girls 5:30PM  Away vs. MFL MarMac  MFL MarMac High School         
Friday, Sep 20, 2019
  Football: Varsity Varsity 7:00PM  Bellevue  Clayton Ridge High School
Stephen D. Shannon Athletic Complex
 
       
Homecoming
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019
  Volleyball: High School JV Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Western Dubuque,
Maquoketa Valley,
Beckman,
Central DeWitt,
Edgewood-Colesburg,
Maquoketa 
Western Dubuque High School         
  Volleyball: High School Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Nashua-Plainfield,
Denver Community Schools,
West Fork,
Rockford Senior,
South Winneshiek,
North Linn,
Valley Lutheran 
Nashua-Plainfield High School         
Monday, Sep 23, 2019
  Football: JV J.V. 6:00PM  Bellevue High School  Clayton Ridge High School
Stephen D. Shannon Athletic Complex
 
       
Tuesday, Sep 24, 2019
  Cross Country: Varsity Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. Waukon,
Central Elkader,
Crestwood,
Decorah,
Kee High,
MFL MarMac,
New Hampton,
North Fayette Valley,
Oelwein,
Postville,
Starmont,
Turkey Valley 
Waukon Golf and Country Club         
  Volleyball: High School 9th/JV/Varsity Girls 5:30PM  West Central  Clayton Ridge High School         
Thursday, Sep 26, 2019
  Volleyball: High School 9th/JV/Varsity Girls 5:30PM  Turkey Valley  Clayton Ridge High School         
Friday, Sep 27, 2019
  Football: Varsity Varsity 7:00PM  Away vs. MFL MarMac  MFL Mar Mac High School         
Saturday, Sep 28, 2019
  Volleyball: High School Tournament 8:30AM  Away vs. Decorah,
MFL MarMac,
Postville,
South Winneshiek,
Wapsie Valley,
Central Elkader,
Jesup Community Schools 
Decorah High School         
  Volleyball: High School J.V. Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Cascade,
Center Point-Urbana,
Dubuque Senior,
Monticello,
Western Dubuque 
Cascade High School, Cascade, IA         
Monday, Sep 30, 2019
  Volleyball: High School J.V. 5:00PM  Away vs. Prairie Du Chien  Prairie Du Chien High School         
  Football: JV J.V. 6:00PM  Away vs. MFL MarMac  MFL Mar Mac High School         
Tuesday, Oct 1, 2019
  Volleyball: High School 9th/JV/Varsity Girls 5:30PM  Away vs. Kee High  Kee High School         
Thursday, Oct 3, 2019
  Cross Country: Varsity Invitational 4:15PM  Away vs. Western Dubuque,
Alburnett,
Anamosa,
Beckman,
Bellevue,
Calamus Wheatland,
Cascade,
Central DeWitt,
Clinton,
Decorah,
Easton Valley,
Independence,
Janesville,
Kennedy,
Maquoketa,
Marquette Catholic,
Monticello,
Prairie,
Shullsburg,
Springville,
Vinton-Shellsburg,
Dubuque Wahlert Catholic,
West Delaware 
Western Dubuque High School         
  Volleyball: High School 9th/JV/Varsity Girls 5:30PM  Away vs. Postville  Postville High School         
Friday, Oct 4, 2019
  Football: Varsity Varsity 7:00PM  Away vs. Alburnett  Alburnett High School         
Tuesday, Oct 8, 2019
  Cross Country: Varsity Invitational 4:30PM  Away vs. South Winneshiek,
Central Elkader,
Decorah,
MFL MarMac,
Nashua-Plainfield,
Postville,
Turkey Valley,
Waukon 
South Winn Golf & Country Club Calmar         
  Volleyball: High School 9th/JV/Varsity Girls 5:30PM  Central Elkader  Clayton Ridge High School         
Friday, Oct 11, 2019
  Football: JV J.V. 5:00PM  Maquoketa Valley  Clayton Ridge High School
Stephen D. Shannon Athletic Complex
 
       
  Football: Varsity Varsity 7:30PM  Maquoketa Valley  Clayton Ridge High School
Stephen D. Shannon Athletic Complex
 
       
Tuesday, Oct 15, 2019
  Volleyball: High School 9th/JV/Varsity Girls 5:30PM  Away vs. South Winneshiek  South Winn HS         
Thursday, Oct 17, 2019
  Cross Country: Varsity Conference Meet 4:00PM  Central Elkader,
Kee High,
MFL MarMac,
North Fayette Valley,
Postville,
South Winneshiek,
Turkey Valley,
West Central 
Guttenberg Golf and Country Club         
  Volleyball: High School 9th/JV/Varsity Girls 5:30PM  North Fayette Valley  Clayton Ridge High School         
  Football: JV J.V. 6:00PM  Away vs. Starmont  Starmont High School         
Friday, Oct 18, 2019
  Football: Varsity Varsity 7:00PM  Lisbon  Clayton Ridge High School
Stephen D. Shannon Athletic Complex
 
       
Tuesday, Oct 22, 2019
  Volleyball: High School Regionals 7:00PM  Away vs. TBA,
TBA 
TBA         
Thursday, Oct 24, 2019
  Cross Country: Varsity State Qualifying Meet TBD  Away vs. TBA  TBA         
Friday, Oct 25, 2019
  Football: JV J.V. 5:00PM  Away vs. Edgewood-Colesburg  Edgewood-Colesburg High School         
  Football: Varsity Varsity 7:30PM  Away vs. Edgewood-Colesburg  Edgewood-Colesburg High School         
Tuesday, Nov 26, 2019
  Basketball: Varsity JV/Var. Girls 7:45PM  Away vs. Turkey Valley  Turkey Valley High School         
Tuesday, Dec 3, 2019
  Basketball: Varsity Var. Girls/Boys 6:15PM  Away vs. Central Elkader  Central Community Junior-Senior High School         
Tuesday, Dec 10, 2019
  Basketball: Varsity Var. Girls/Boys 6:15PM  Kee High  Clayton Ridge High School         
Friday, Dec 13, 2019
  Basketball: Varsity Var. Girls/Boys 6:15PM  South Winneshiek  Clayton Ridge High School         
Tuesday, Dec 17, 2019
  Basketball: Varsity Var. Girls/Boys 6:15PM  MFL MarMac  Clayton Ridge High School         
Friday, Dec 20, 2019
  Basketball: Varsity Var. Girls/Boys 6:15PM  Away vs. North Fayette Valley  NFV High School         
Friday, Jan 3, 2020
  Basketball: Varsity Var. Girls/Boys 6:15PM  Away vs. West Central  West Central High School         
Tuesday, Jan 7, 2020
  Basketball: Varsity Var. Girls/Boys 6:15PM  Turkey Valley  Clayton Ridge High School         
Friday, Jan 10, 2020
  Basketball: Varsity Var. Girls/Boys 6:15PM  Away vs. Postville  Postville High School         
Sunday, Jan 12, 2020
  Drill Team Dad's Pracitice 6:00PM-9:00PM    Guttenberg Gym         
Tuesday, Jan 14, 2020
  Basketball: Varsity Var. Girls/Boys 6:15PM  Central Elkader  Clayton Ridge High School         
Tuesday, Jan 21, 2020
  Basketball: Varsity Var. Girls/Boys 6:15PM  Away vs. Kee High  Kee High School         
Friday, Jan 24, 2020
  Basketball: Varsity Var. Girls/Boys 6:15PM  Away vs. South Winneshiek  South Winn HS         
Tuesday, Jan 28, 2020
  Basketball: Varsity Var. Girls/Boys 6:15PM  Away vs. MFL MarMac  MFL MarMac High School         
Friday, Jan 31, 2020
  Basketball: Varsity Var. Girls/Boys 6:15PM  West Central  Clayton Ridge High School         
Tuesday, Feb 4, 2020
  Basketball: Varsity Var. Girls/Boys 6:15PM  North Fayette Valley  Clayton Ridge High School         
Friday, Feb 7, 2020
  Basketball: Varsity Var. Girls/Boys 6:15PM  Postville  Clayton Ridge High School         
Tuesday, Feb 11, 2020
  Basketball: Varsity JV/Var. Boys 7:45PM  Away vs. Turkey Valley  Turkey Valley High School